Yacht Regatta Entries


Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
PYN
Skipper
Club
Aquaessence
Sigma 38
8293K
0.973
Martin Northcott
Plym Yacht Club
Goody Two Shoes
Elan 333
6858
0.974
Peter & Tamzine Middleton
Saltash
Indecisive
Trapper 300
1812
0.843
Alex Hirst
?
Jamala
J105
9650
0.987
Jon Harris
Plym Yacht Club
Jos of Avon
Jouet 920
5685
0.928
Mike Nuttall
Plym Yacht Club
Mischief
Jeanneau Sunfast 32
9458
0.975
Ashley Crawford
Plym Yacht Club
Pearl
Dehler 31
GBR 3497T
0.873
Stuart Jones
Plym yacht club
Popgun
Popcorn 23
16
0.815
Mark Prue
PYC
Rainmaker
Finngulf 331
IRL 11124
Applied for
Dave  Allen
Royal North of Ireland
Raoul Devos
Sea wolf 26
9226Y
0.817
Michael Crees
Axe Yacht Club
Red Run
Seascape27
68
0.955
Steve Andrews
Plym Yacht Club
Snowstorm
Oyster 41
K3939
0.960
Chris Clarance
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club
Wisecrack
Hunter Impala 28od
9542
718.7
Roger Stanbury
Plym Y C
(13 Entries)
Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
Rating
Skipper
Club
Al Fresco
Prima 38
GBR7938R
IRC 1.071
Allan  Meredith
RYA
BOB
Modified Hunter 707
GBR 7122
0.984
Keith Simmons
RWYC
Elusive
Laser 28
GBR1191T
IRC 0.907
Neil  Trathen
Saltash SC
Jeopardy 2
J97
GBR7797R
0.973
Nick Barlow
Yealm Sailing Club
Ju Kyu
J109
GBR 9941 T
1.008
Peter Rowe
RWYC
Keronimo
Ker
GBR6889R
1.199
Andy Williams
YYC
Miss Whiplash
Half ton (IRC)
GBR5435
0.952
Paul  Pullen
RCYC
Sunburst
Mumm36
50523
I1.049 O1.0199
Daniel Flanagan
RWYC
Xtorsion8
X332 mod
FRA17627
0.972
David Oliver
Saltash
Zulu
Impala 28
GBR 9609
0.889
Kevin Palfreeman
RWYC
(10 Entries)
Yacht Name
Sail No.
Skipper
Club
cacoon
GBR 4269
Nick Mcdonald
RWYC
Dogs Jorrocks
GBR7207
Steve Wassell
TMSC
Hijinks
GBR 4213
Mark Lewers
RWYC
Il Riccio
GBR5219
Ian Southworth
RORC
Italian Job
GBR 4251
John Gorman
RYA
Jam
4153
Ben Maddaford
Saltash sailing club
Jam Too
4206
Austen  Davies
Bude Sailing Club
Jawbreaker
4271
David  Cooper
Saltash SC
Jeli
GBR4260
George Kerr
?
JoJo
4103
James Torr
Saltash Sailing Club
Jolly Roger
GBR 4270
Roger Morris
Parkstone YC
jooler
4219
rob  libby
looe sc
JUJU
GBR4254
Quinton Hall
Poole Yacht Club
Just the Tonic
GBR 4026
Adrian Brnnrtt
SSC
Midnight Express
GBR 4100
Sam Marshall
Saltash Sailing Club
Team Impact Racing
4236
George Kennedy
Parkstone Yacht Club
Unity lets
4245
Matthew  Conyers
Pys
(17 Entries)
Yacht Name
Sail No.
Skipper
Club
Academy 3
132
Mark Heseltine
RWYC
Bruce, powered by "Brewdog"
GBR263
Daniel Boyns
RWYC
kapenta
GBR 134
Derek Mitchell
Burghfield
Seascape Jeffcoate
GBR 264
Dick Jeffcoate
To be advised
Unitedin brittany.com
GBR 082
Peter Wanstall
RWYC
Weergaloos
GBR 108
Jochem Vissor
ISC
www.thinkseascape.com
SL0 245
tba tba
tba
(7 Entries)
Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
PYN
Skipper
Club
Calandra
Nic30
GBR8791Y
0.896
Adrian Bishop
?
cornish tyger
First 44.7
GBR 3994L
1080
Andrew newcombe
RWYC
Jazz
J36
30600
0.984
Norman  Curnow
?
Tor Renown
Westerly Renown
R1
0.796
Graham Baring
?
TRIPLE VENTURE
Twister
6565Y
0.809
Tony Head HEAD
RNSA & CYC
Zorra
Laser 28
GBR2028L
0.930
Ken Tucker
Saltash Sailing Club
(6 Entries)
Yacht Name
Type
Sail No.
ORC
Skipper
Club
Seascape 24 demo
Seascape 24
GBR 8
Sports Boats will be racing under ORC rating. ORC Rating certificate given to RWYC
To be advised to be advised
RWYC
(1 Entries)
Yacht Name
Sail No.
Skipper
Club
B of the Bang
854
Paul  Hardy
West Hoe
Echo
853
John Barton
West Hoe Sailing Club
WHITE MAGIC
828
DAVID  WINES
WEST HOE SAILING CLUB
(3 Entries)
Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
PYN
Skipper
Club
Boots
Hurley 22
880
0.720
Stephen Dart
?
CHI MAI
Jeanneau 45 DS
GBR2771
1.001
John  Derrick
RWYC (920380196)
Pearl Fisher
Westerly Tempest
TT72
0.814
Patrick  O'Connor
Plym Y.C.
Phoenix
White Sails
None
0.771
Mark Hampton
Plym yacht club
Wizard
Westerly Merlin
71
0.748
Jeff Foster
PYC
(5 Entries)
Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
Yacht PYN.
Skipper
Club
HOBNOB
TRAPPER 300
5333
0.815
Steve Smith
TRSC
(1 Entries)

List of entries shown may not be complete due to the variety of methods to enter. It may not show offline form entries and entries made through Sailracer.