Yacht Regatta Entries


Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
PYN
Skipper
Club
John Derrick
Sloop
GBR 2771
PY905
John Derrick
RWYC Plymouth
Rumpleteazer
Scanmar 33
GBR1077T
0.893
Eric Bates
RPCYC
(2 Entries)
Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
Yacht PYN.
Skipper
Club
(0 Entries)
Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
PYN
Skipper
Club
Aquaessence
Sigma 38
GBR8293
0.973
Martin  Northcott
Plym Yacht Club
Calandra
Nic 30
GBR 9187Y
0.896
Adrian Bishop
Plym YC
Champagne Charlie
Charisma 22
6366
0.833
Jon Rickard
PYC
Hesione
Nicholson 26
301Y
0.760
Derek Bloomfield
Plym Yacht Club
I Say, Ding Dong !
Beneteau 34.7
GBR 6702 R
?UNK?
robert fletcher fletcher
RWYC
JOBURG
TRAPPER 300
6607
0.844
Phil Hooper
Saltash SC
Joie de Vivre
J80
GBR479
0.967
Adam James
RWYC
Jos of Avon
Jouet 920
5685
0.928
Mike Nuttal-Worsley
Plym Yacht Club
Mischief
Sunfast 32
9548R
0.987
Ashley Crawford
Plym Yacht Club
MOONFISH
Beneteau 31.7
IRL 2005
0.947
Mark Hanley
Saltash Sailing club
Pearl
DEhler 31
3497
0.917
Stuart Jones
Plym Yacht Club
Persuasion
Dehler 29
GBR1074L
0.932
Jeff Foster
Plym Yacht Club
Pop Gun
Popcorn 23
16
0.815
Plymouth Yacht Haven
PYC
Raoul Devos
Seawolf 26
9226Y
1110
Michael Crees
Axe Yacht Club
Seaborne
Jeanneau SO 35
GBR 9690T
0.924
Jonathan  Unsworth-White
RYA
Whiffler
Sadler 25
3096Y
0.844
Chris Tempest
Plym Yacht Club
Wisecrack
Hunter Impala
9542
0.935
Roger Stanbury
Plym Yacht Club
(17 Entries)
Yacht Name
Sail No.
Skipper
Club
Archimedes
822
Charlie  Thomson
West hoe/RWYC
B of the Bang
854
Paul Hardy
West Hoe
Bootneck
796
John Lewis
RWYC
Echo
853
John Barton
West Hoe Sailing Club
WHITE MAGIC
828
DAVID WINES
WHSC
(5 Entries)
Yacht Name
Sail No.
Skipper
Club
Hijinks
4213
Mark Lwers
J24 Class Association
jam Too
4206
Austen Davies
Bude sailing club
Jawbreaker
4271
David Cooper
Saltash SC
Jeli
GBR4260
Stig McDonald
RWYC
Jineration-X
GBR4241
Steve Wassell
TMSC
JoJo
4103
James Torr
Saltash Sailing Club
Just the Tonic
GBR 4026
James Wickenden
Saltash Sailing Club
Just the Tonic
GBR 4026
James  Wickenden
SSC
Matthew
4245
Matthew Conyers
Pys
Midnight Express
GBR 4100
Sam Marshalll
Saltash Sailing Club
Nitro
4034
Paul Ormsby
Saltash SC
Thor
GBR 4083
Geoff  Evans
Saltash
(12 Entries)
Yacht Name
Sail No.
Skipper
Club
Academy 1
GBR263
Matt Blakeston
Seascape
Academy 2
GBR 115
AN Other
Seascape
Marks & co
GBR 121
Hugh Spencer
RPCYC
No Name
GBR 062
John McClaren
Salcombe Yacht Club
Seascape Distribution UK
GBR082
Peter Wanstall
RWYC
Weergaloos
IRL 108
Kenneth Rumball
Dublin Sailing Club
(6 Entries)
Yacht Name
Type
Sail No.
IRC
Skipper
Club
Angus McPhie
Regatta package 1
146
0.967
Angus  MCPHIE
Rwyc
Curly Wurly
Cork 1720
GBR 1740
1.020
Ian Luscombe
Plym Yacht Club
Red Run
Seascape 27
GBR 68
1.028
Steve Andrew
Royal Western Yacht Club
Waterjet Precision Cutting
J70
GBR 130
0.967
Steve Northmore
RYA
(4 Entries)
Yacht Name
Yacht Type
Sail No.
IRC
Skipper
Club
Cool Runnings
HP30
GBR004
1.126
Thorkild Juncker
RORC
Cool Runnings
HP30
GBR004
1.126
Thorkild Juncker
RORC
Fomo
HP30
GBR 5 F280
1.099
Lloyd  Thornburg
RORC
Insatiable
Farr 30
3098
TBC
Tim Cunliffe
Royal Cornwall Yacht Club
Maarten Voogd
HP30
NED 100
TBA
Maarten Voogd
EWVA
Xena
HP30
GBR4142L
1.065
Ifor Pedley
RORC
(6 Entries)
Yacht Name
Sail No.
Skipper
Club
Bumble B
Dy160
John Skelton
Topsham SC
Devon Blue
DY 54
Andrew Hudson
Yealm Y C
DY100A
DY 100A
Andrew Matthews
YYC
DY102
DY 102
Mike Bennett
Royal Dart YC
DY128
DY 128
Chris Williams
YYC
DY186
DY 186
Tim Petit
YYC
DY188
DY 188
Adam Booth
YYC
DY310
DY 310
Ian Scholefield
Lympstone SC
DY35
DY 35
Elly Pegg
YYC
DY350
DY 350
David Harding
Fort Picklecoombe YC
DY352
DY 352
Richard King
YYC
DY354
DY354
Andy Williams
YYC
DY372
DY 372
Richard King
YYC
DY52
DY 52
Mark Phillips
YYC
DY80
DY 80
Toby Courtauld
Rock SC
DY91
DY 91
Adrian Troop
Topsham SC
DY96
DY 96
James McNaughton
Topsham SC
(17 Entries)